Warning Notice: The acquisition of investments is associated with considerable risks and can lead to the complete loss of the assets invested.

Data Protection

We take the protection of the personal data of our users particularly seriously and adhere strictly to the rules of the data protection laws (DSGVO, TKG 2003). Your data will not be passed on to third parties. Exceptions to this only apply in the event of a legal or statutory obligation or if you have consented to or wish such a transfer.

This declaration is intended to give you an overview of how we guarantee this protection and what kind of data is collected for what purpose.


Data protection

We declare compliance with the legal provisions on data protection. In particular, data is used exclusively within the scope of the orders and measures are taken to ensure data security by ensuring that data is used properly and is not made accessible to unauthorised persons. Client, service providers and their employees are obliged to maintain secrecy and confidentiality of the data disclosed by users, unless there is a legally permissible reason for the transmission or disclosure of the entrusted or accessible data.

They are basically entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can contact the supervisory authority directly or contact us directly. In Austria this is the data protection authority - 

https://www.dsb.gv.at. You can find our contact details in the imprint.


Personal data

Through our Web sites, we will not collect any personal data about you (e.g. your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address), unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it (e.g. by contacting us via e-mail or contact form), respectively, provide your consent, or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your personal data.


Exchange of personal data

primeCROWD may disclose personal data to third parties if required to do so by law, upon a legal or court order, and as necessary to protect the rights, property, or safety of us or our affiliates, business relationships, customers, or others.


Security

Technical and organizational security measures are taken to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, alteration or loss and against unauthorized disclosure or access.


Links to other websites

This Web site contains links to other Web sites. primeCROWD is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other Web sites and has no control over them.


Contact us by email or contact form

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored solely for the purpose of processing your enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data to third parties without your consent.


Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

A distinction is made between cookies that are absolutely necessary to ensure basic website functions, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. The procedure for this varies according to browser, please refer to your browser instructions (under "Help" in the browser menu). Cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.


Web analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses such target-oriented cookies.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google privacy policy: 

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website and you may refuse the use of cookies by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site.

Sign out from Google Analytics here.

We have concluded a contract with Google for data processing for commissioned data processing.

We use the function "Activation of IP anonymization" on this website. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para. 3 TKG and Art 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.


Facebook Pixel, Custom Audiences and Facebook Remarketing

Due to our legitimate interests in analysis, optimization and economic operation, our site uses the so-called "Facebook pixel" of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA) or Facebook Ireland Ltd. (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland).

With the help of the Facebook pixel, Facemook is able to determine primeCROWD's visitors as a target group for the display of Facebook ads. This function enables primeCROWD to target visitors to the website with advertisements by placing personalised, interest-based Facebook ads for visitors to the website. When visiting this website, a direct connection to a Facebook server is established. In doing so, the Facebook server is informed which of our websites you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. Further information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, on your rights in this regard and on ways to protect your privacy can be found in the Facebook data protection information.

Facebook has submitted to the privacy shield agreement concluded between the European Union and the USA and has certified itself accordingly. As a result, Facebook has committed itself to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law.

Sign out pixels from Facebook here


LinkedIn

primeCROWD uses the LinkedIn Insight Conversion Tool from LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, which allows us to obtain information about the use of the website and to present users with advertising content tailored to their interests on other websites. LinkedIn uses a 120-day cookie in the browser that allows LinkedIn to recognize the user when they visit a website. LinkedIN uses this data to generate anonymous reports for primeCROWD on advertising activity and information on how users interact with our website.

You can disable the LinkedIN Insight Conversion Tool as well as interest-based advertising by opting out at the following link: 

https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

For more information about LinkedIn's privacy policy, please click here: 

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy#choices-oblig.


YouTube

Our site uses the provider YouTube LLC , 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, represented by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for the integration of videos. When you visit a page with embedded videos, your IP address is sent to YouTube and cookies are installed on your computer. We have no knowledge of and no influence on the possible collection and use of your data by YouTube. By using the website you give your consent to this. You can find more information in the YouTube privacy policy at 

www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.


Hotjar

We use Hotjar to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize the services on this website. Hotjar's technology helps us gain a better understanding of our users' experiences (e.g. how much time users spend on which pages, which links they click, what they like and what they don't like, etc.) and this helps us to tailor our offering to our users' feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect information about the behavior of our users and their devices (including, but not limited to, the IP address of the device (only collected and stored in anonymous form), screen size, device type (Unique Device Identifiers), information about the browser used, location (country only), language preferred to view our website). Hotjar stores this information in a pseudonymous user profile. The information is not used by Hotjar or by us to identify individual users, nor is it merged with other data about individual users. For more information, please see Hotjar's privacy policy here.

You can object to Hotjar storing a user profile and information about your visit to our website and to Hotjar Tracking Cookies being set on other websites by clicking this opt-out link.


SSL Encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.


Objection to (further) data processing and use

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for the provision of the respective services at any time.

Please note that even after your objection to the use and/or storage of your data, we may still process your data for billing purposes to the extent necessary.

In addition, your objection to any further use of your data will of course result in the fact that you may no longer be able to obtain the services you have obtained and the provision of the respective service will be discontinued immediately. In this context, your personal data will be deleted immediately and no longer held in our database.


Right of access to information

You have the right at any time to information about the type and extent of the data stored with regard to your person, its origin and its recipient as well as the purpose of the storage.